Bososama, Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire) Page

Other names: Bosasama,Bosasana

World:Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire):Equateur
Latitude 4.2964 Longitude 20.0037 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 4° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 20° 0' 13E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Africa/Kinshasa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Bososama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bososama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bososama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bosoadu (2.2 nm)
Bosobamata (3.3 nm)
Bososelembe (5.7 nm)
Bosolindo (6.9 nm)
Bosobolo (9.6 nm)
Bosodongo (10.5 nm)
Bosodongopi (3.0 nm)
Belengu (3.2 nm)
Banga (6.0 nm)
Dakoko (6.9 nm)
Garaba (7.9 nm)
Mongoro (8.2 nm)
Kelo (9.6 nm)
Badja Deuxieme (10.7 nm)
Boso-Dambula (2.9 nm)
Boso-Limbongo (6.9 nm)
Bobo (8.0 nm)
Gwagoro (9.8 nm)
Kpwala (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FZFJ Small Goyongo Airport Goyongo 14 nm W 242
FZFN Small Lombo Airport Lombo 29 nm W 287
FZFK GMA Medium GEMENA Gemena 65 nm S 192 Air Kasaï, Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation
FEFF BGF Medium BANGUI M POKO Bangui 89 nm W 274 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW List of cities in the Democratic Republic of the Congo
9.8 nm SW Équateur (former province)
29.1 nm W Lombo Airport
40.2 nm N 20th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:27 2016