Lutumba, Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire) Page

Other names: Lufumba,Lufimpa

World:Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire)
Latitude -4.0114 Longitude 17.5708 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 4° 0' 41S Long (DMS) 17° 34' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Kinshasa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Lutumba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutumba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutumba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mombanda (6.0 nm)
Mputu (6.4 nm)
Lunkala (7.4 nm)
Bunsie (4.3 nm)
Kibwanzai (8.1 nm)
Kimbuma (8.2 nm)
Kindongo-Mbe (8.6 nm)
Luie (7.3 nm)
Mamsasai (7.6 nm)
Gweme-Shie (8.0 nm)
Mbasama (8.9 nm)
Banzama (9.0 nm)
Kinsambo (9.0 nm)
Mbwala (9.1 nm)
Shie (9.1 nm)
Lunkuni (7.8 nm)
Kizubi (8.0 nm)
Mpimei (8.5 nm)
Pokane (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FZCN Small Lunkuni Airport 7 nm S 177
FZDY Small Missayi Airport Missayi 15 nm W 300
FZBO FDU Medium BANDUNDU 43 nm N 344 Malift Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm NE List of cities in the Democratic Republic of the Congo
28.3 nm NE Bandundu Province
43.5 nm N Template:Infobox airport/testcases
43.6 nm N 2010 Bandundu Filair Let L-410 crash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:13 2016