Niangoma, Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire) Page

Other names: Nyagoma

World:Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire):Katanga
Latitude -2.7833 Longitude 27.8667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 2° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 27° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Lubumbashi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Niangoma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangoma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangoma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisasa (7.3 nm) Nzovu (1.2 nm)
Niakibizio (2.9 nm)
Bilibua (6.5 nm)
Magene (10.0 nm)
Kiseku (10.4 nm)
Niakundulu (5.1 nm)
Kitoko (5.8 nm)
Niamakatindi (9.2 nm)
Muta (9.2 nm)
Busumbura (4.2 nm)
Kibombo (5.0 nm)
Lubongo (5.1 nm)
Mulungu (5.8 nm)
Tunga (8.0 nm)
Kitandi (9.4 nm)
Ibonga (10.0 nm)
Kitingi (10.2 nm)
Migaba (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FZMC Small Mulungu Airport Mulungu 12 nm S 184
FZMD Small Nzovu Airport Nzovu 13 nm N 30
FZMA BKY Medium BUKAVU KAVUMU 63 nm E 63 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 65 nm E 72 RwandAir
HBBA BJM Medium BUJUMBURA INTL Bujumbura 92 nm E 110 Air Djibouti, Brussels Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Kifuka
18.8 nm NE Kivu
25.1 nm SE List of cities in the Democratic Republic of the Congo
31.4 nm W Shabunda Territory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:00 2016