Moba, Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire) Page

Other names: Baudhuinville,Virungu,Baudouinville

World:Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire)
Latitude -7.0500 Longitude 29.7833 Altitude (feet) 2506
Lat (DMS) 7° 2' 60S Long (DMS) 29° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 763
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5621

Moba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.