Lisala, Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire) Page

Other names: Lizala

World:Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire)
Latitude 2.1500 Longitude 21.5167 Altitude (feet) 1345
Lat (DMS) 2° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 409
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5357

Lisala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.