Kalemie, Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire) Page

Other names: Albertstad,Kalemi,Albertville

World:Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire)
Latitude -5.9333 Longitude 29.2000 Altitude (feet) 2506
Lat (DMS) 5° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 29° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 763
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 173461

Kalemie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalemie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalemie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.