Aketi, Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire) Page

Other names: Port Chaltin

World:Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire)
Latitude 2.7333 Longitude 23.7667 Altitude (feet) 1377
Lat (DMS) 2° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 419
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81727

Aketi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aketi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aketi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.