Sanga Vila, Congo Page

Other names: Sanga-Mvila

World:Congo:Pool
Latitude -4.1742 Longitude 14.6961 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 4° 10' 27S Long (DMS) 14° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Africa/Brazzaville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2824
Mid-range map of Sanga%20Vila Large range map of Sanga%20Vila

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitouma (1.6 nm)
Vouloumamba (2.0 nm)
Kitsounga (3.0 nm)
Salambe (3.6 nm)
Mouyani (0.5 nm)
Vouloumamba (1.3 nm)
Kigandou (1.8 nm)
Ngandou (2.8 nm)
Fouatou (1.7 nm)
Kololo (1.9 nm)
Kinnkakassa (2.1 nm)
Kiloutou (2.5 nm)
Souaka (3.1 nm)
Moutenbissa (3.2 nm)
Kokabikoulou (3.3 nm)
Mibilou (3.3 nm)
Maboulou (2.6 nm)
Mpeoula (3.0 nm)
Kisengele (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FCBK KNJ Small Kindamba Airport Kindamba 17 nm N 321
FCBA Small La Louila Airport La Louila 28 nm W 281
FCBB BZV Medium MAYA MAYA Brazzaville 33 nm E 98 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Côte d'Ivoire, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo
FZAB NLO Medium NDOLO Kinshasa 38 nm E 103 Air Tropiques, Malift Air
FZAA FIH Medium NDJILI INTL Kinshasa 46 nm E 105 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, Air Kasaï, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Camair-Co, Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wimbi Dira Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Pool Department
12.4 nm E Kibouende
19.5 nm W Mindouli
30.5 nm SE 15th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:48:06 2016