Ngamississa, Congo Page

Other names: Ngamisiba,Ngamissiba,Gamissiba

World:Congo:Pool
Latitude -4.3628 Longitude 14.8256 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 4° 21' 46S Long (DMS) 14° 49' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Brazzaville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5819
Mid-range map of Ngamississa Large range map of Ngamississa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouanda (2.1 nm)
Kinkala II (2.8 nm)
Bandi (3.2 nm)
Kinkala (3.7 nm)
Vinnza (3.8 nm)
Mouanda (4.1 nm)
Gamissiba (2.3 nm)
Yalala (2.4 nm)
Founfoundou (2.4 nm)
Ngamanbou (2.6 nm)
Moukombo (2.6 nm)
Mitoko (4.1 nm)
Voula (1.1 nm)
Gabanpakassa (1.2 nm)
Menanguela (3.9 nm)
Gamissiba (1.2 nm)
Vouloumamba (2.8 nm)
Ouanda (4.0 nm)
Ouaoua (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FZAD Small Celo Zongo Airport Celo Zongo 25 nm S 167
FCBB BZV Medium MAYA MAYA Brazzaville 26 nm E 75 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Côte d'Ivoire, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo
FZAB NLO Medium NDOLO Kinshasa 30 nm E 85 Air Tropiques, Malift Air
FCBK KNJ Small Kindamba Airport Kindamba 30 nm N 323
FZAA FIH Medium NDJILI INTL Kinshasa 37 nm E 92 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, Air Kasaï, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Camair-Co, Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wimbi Dira Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Pool Department
13.3 nm N Kibouende
16.8 nm SE 15th meridian east
23.0 nm E Livingstone Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:49:32 2016