Maita, Congo Page

Other names: Maïta

Latitude -4.6561 Longitude 14.7300 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 4° 39' 22S Long (DMS) 14° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Africa/Brazzaville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Mid-range map of Maita Large range map of Maita

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matondo (1.8 nm)
Dimba (2.3 nm)
Kinndounga (2.8 nm)
Benseke (3.1 nm)
Voka (3.5 nm)
Massesse (3.9 nm)
Nkama (4.0 nm)
Ntsakabilou (0.2 nm)
Voulou (0.7 nm)
Kikaye (1.4 nm)
Mbounda IV (1.6 nm)
Mbanza Loukaya (1.8 nm)
Makouekoue (1.9 nm)
Bouenze (2.7 nm)
Mbanza Bembe (3.0 nm)
Kimpila (3.1 nm)
Mbounda I (1.8 nm)
Mbounda II (2.6 nm)
Loundala (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FZAD Small Celo Zongo Airport Celo Zongo 13 nm E 124
FZAS Small Inkisi Airport Inkisi 34 nm S 152
FCBB BZV Medium MAYA MAYA Brazzaville 39 nm E 52 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Côte d'Ivoire, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo
FZAB NLO Medium NDOLO Kinshasa 40 nm E 61 Air Tropiques, Malift Air
FZAA FIH Medium NDJILI INTL Kinshasa 45 nm E 69 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, Air Kasaï, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Camair-Co, Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wimbi Dira Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm E 15th meridian east
17.8 nm N Pool Department
21.2 nm E Kintoni
23.7 nm S Nkamba

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:51:06 2016