Dihetso, Congo Page

Other names: Dietcho

World:Congo:Niari
Latitude -3.6947 Longitude 12.5161 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 3° 41' 41S Long (DMS) 12° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Brazzaville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Dihetso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dihetso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dihetso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanga Tima (3.2 nm)
Milamila (4.0 nm)
Nyanga (0.6 nm)
Elissalde (0.9 nm)
Koutina (1.1 nm)
Maboukou (1.6 nm)
Tchikissaloko (1.1 nm)
Noumbou (1.1 nm)
Koudoulou (1.1 nm)
Tsiounanamoutsandou (1.2 nm)
Zambi Sissi (2.4 nm)
Tandou Mboukou (2.4 nm)
Boudou (0.8 nm)
Tchimossi (1.7 nm)
Kifimba (1.7 nm)
Bifousa (2.6 nm)
Yenenganou (3.3 nm)
Yeneganou (4.3 nm)
Pangui (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FCPA KMK Small Makabana Airport Makabana 14 nm N 25
FCPG Small Kibangou Airport Kibangou 18 nm W 314
FCPP PNR Medium POINTE NOIRE Pointe Noire 77 nm S 209 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, CEIBA Intercontinental, Equaflight, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo
FOOT TCH Small Tchibanga Airport Tchibanga 103 nm W 299 Nationale Regionale Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.6 nm S Niari Department
31.6 nm S Dolisie
31.8 nm NW Bandundu Province
32.4 nm S Stade Denis Sassou Nguesso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:58 2016