Kuduwamulla, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Kudawamulla

World:Sri Lanka:Western
Latitude 6.7943 Longitude 79.8896 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 6° 47' 39N Long (DMS) 79° 53' 23E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Colombo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162229

Weather Charts


Kuduwamulla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuduwamulla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuduwamulla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laksapatiya (0.5 nm)
Lunawa (1.0 nm)
Kaldemulla (1.1 nm)
Angulana (1.1 nm)
Telawala (0.6 nm)
Ratmalana South (1.4 nm)
Molpe (0.5 nm)
Katubedda (0.7 nm)
Willorawatta (0.7 nm)
Wewala (1.0 nm)
Suwarapola (1.4 nm)
Hedigama (1.4 nm)
Delthara (1.5 nm)
Rawatawatta (0.3 nm)
Moratuwa (0.6 nm)
Moratumulla (0.7 nm)
Idama (0.9 nm)
Indibedda (0.9 nm)
Moratuwa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCC RML Medium COLOMBO RATMALANA Colombo 1 nm N 353 FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly
FR46242 DWO Seaplane Diyawanna Oya Seaplane Base Kotte 6 nm N 9
FR45931 KEZ Seaplane Kelani-Peliyagoda Seaplane Base Colombo 9 nm N 14 SriLankan AirTaxi
VCCN KTY Small KATUKURUNDA Kalutara 15 nm S 160 FitsAir, Simplifly
FR44390 BJT Seaplane Bentota River Waterdrome Bentota 22 nm S 163 Cinnamon Air, SriLankan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Arthur C. Clarke Institute for Modern Technologies
0.7 nm SW Prince of Wales' College, Moratuwa
0.7 nm SW Princess of Wales' College
0.7 nm E University of Moratuwa
0.8 nm W List of cities in Sri Lanka
0.9 nm SW St. Sebastian's College, Moratuwa
0.9 nm W Lunawa
1.4 nm N Kandawala
1.7 nm N XX Bomber Command
1.7 nm N Ratmalana Airport
1.7 nm N List of airports in Sri Lanka
1.9 nm E Piliyandala Central College
2.0 nm E Piliyandala Clock Tower
2.6 nm S A2 highway (Sri Lanka)
2.9 nm E Kasbawa
2.9 nm E Kesbewa
3.0 nm NW S. Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:12 2016