Kudawamulla, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Kuduwamulla

World:Sri Lanka:Western Province
Latitude 6.8000 Longitude 79.8833 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 6° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142360

Kudawamulla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudawamulla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudawamulla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Angulana (0.7 nm)
Kaldemulla (1.0 nm)
Ratmalana South (1.0 nm)
Ratmalana (1.4 nm)
Ratmalana North (1.4 nm)
Tumbowila (1.4 nm)
Katuwawala (1.4 nm)
Borupane (1.4 nm)
Wewala (1.0 nm)
Suwarapola (1.0 nm)
Molpe (1.0 nm)
Katubedda (1.0 nm)
Lunawa (0.8 nm)
Rawatawatta (1.0 nm)
Willorawatta (1.4 nm)
Indibedda (1.4 nm)
Moratuwa (1.6 nm)
Horetuduwa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCC RML Medium COLOMBO RATMALANA Colombo 1 nm N 7
VCCN Small KATUKURUNDA Kalutara 15 nm S 159
VCBI CMB Large BANDARANAIKE INTL COLOMBO Colombo/Katunayake 22 nm N 0 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Cathay Pacific ,Condor,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Eurofly,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,Livingston,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,Maldivian,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Jordania,JetLite,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),(one of United or United),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Lunawa
1.0 nm N Kandawala
1.1 nm E University of Moratuwa
1.3 nm N Ratmalana Airport
2.2 nm E Piliyandala Central College
2.4 nm N Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia
2.7 nm N Lotus Grove


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010