Namunukula, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Namunukula Town

World:Sri Lanka:Uva
Latitude 6.9041 Longitude 81.1211 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 6° 54' 15N Long (DMS) 81° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Colombo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42578

Weather Charts


Namunukula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namunukula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namunukula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beddegama (1.7 nm) Puhulwatta (1.1 nm)
Seventh Mile Post (1.5 nm)
Medawela West (1.6 nm)
Hathekanuwa (1.6 nm)
Palagolla (1.7 nm)
Kanawerella (0.4 nm)
Kanawerella (0.7 nm)
Maussagolla West (0.7 nm)
Kudakanawerella (0.8 nm)
Ampitiya Kanawarella (1.0 nm)
Bibilegama West (1.1 nm)
Maussagolla East (1.1 nm)
Kirilungemada (1.3 nm)
Kahawatta (1.3 nm)
Pahala Bibila (1.4 nm)
Thennekumbura (1.6 nm)
Galtanhena (1.2 nm)
Bambaragalapathana (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44602 KDW Seaplane Victoria Reservoir Seaplane Base Kandy 28 nm N 315
VCRI HRI Large Mattala Rajapaksa International Airport 37 nm S 179 Air Arabia, Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Rotana Jet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
VCCW WRZ Small WIRAWILA Weerawila 39 nm S 170 FitsAir
VCCG ADP Medium AMPARAI Gal Oya 39 nm E 49 FitsAir, Helitours
VCCB BTC Medium BATTICALOA Batticaloa 58 nm N 34 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, SriLankan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of mountains of Sri Lanka
1.9 nm NE Palagolla
3.5 nm W Spiral (railway)
3.5 nm W Demodara railway station
5.5 nm SW Ravana Falls
5.5 nm S Hingurukaduwa
5.8 nm SW A23 highway (Sri Lanka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:11 2016