Divelhena, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Diwelhena

World:Sri Lanka:Southern Province
Latitude 6.0333 Longitude 80.3833 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 6° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112047
Google links for Divelhena Google links for Divelhena, Sri Lanka
Mid-range map of Divelhena Large range map of Divelhena
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Paragoda,Malalgodapitiya South,Malalgodapitiya North,Imaduwa,Deegoda,Batalakanattegoda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mawella (1.0 nm)
Watawana (1.0 nm)
Gonnape (1.0 nm)
Wahalakananke (1.0 nm)
Miggamuwegoda (1.0 nm)
Horadugoda (1.0 nm)
Taramulugoda (1.0 nm)
Munedenigoda (1.0 nm)
Kalugalagoda (1.0 nm)
Ihalagoda (1.0 nm)
Hettigoda (1.0 nm)
Dikkumbura (1.0 nm)
Andugoda (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCK KCT Medium KOGGALA Galle 4 nm W 237
VCCN Small KATUKURUNDA Kalutara 39 nm N 322
VCBI CMB Large BANDARANAIKE INTL COLOMBO Colombo/Katunayake 75 nm N 336 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Cathay Pacific ,Condor,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Eurofly,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,Livingston,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,Maldivian,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Jordania,JetLite,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),(one of United or United),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW SLAF Koggala
4.5 nm SE Weligama
7.2 nm W 6th parallel north
8.0 nm W Unawatuna
10.0 nm W Galle International Stadium
10.0 nm W Galle
10.1 nm W Mahinda College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010