Nebaduwapokuna, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Nebadapokuna,Nebodapokuna

World:Sri Lanka:North Western Province
Latitude 7.6833 Longitude 80.0333 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 7° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33768
Google links for Nebaduwapokuna Google links for Nebaduwapokuna, Sri Lanka
Mid-range map of Nebaduwapokuna Large range map of Nebaduwapokuna
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Welpitiya,Kosgahagoda,Delpitiyawatta,Danwila
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thimbiripokuna (1.0 nm)
Konkadawala Ihala (1.0 nm)
Agare (1.0 nm)
Maha Athurumanda (1.0 nm)
Lenawa (1.0 nm)
Kuda Athurumanda (1.0 nm)
Hathalawa (1.0 nm)
Wetakoluwewa (1.0 nm)
Hureewewa (1.0 nm)
Galdeniyagama (1.0 nm)
Boraluwewa (1.0 nm)
Assedduma (1.0 nm)
Nugawelagama (1.0 nm)
Manalembuwa (1.4 nm)
Koragahapokuna (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCBI CMB Large BANDARANAIKE INTL COLOMBO Colombo/Katunayake 31 nm S 196 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Cathay Pacific ,Condor,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Eurofly,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,Livingston,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,Maldivian,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Jordania,JetLite,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),(one of United or United),SriLankan,Oman Air
VCCA ADP Medium ANURADHAPURA Anuradhapura 43 nm N 32
FR1851 Small SIGIRIYA Sigiriya 44 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE North Western Province, Sri Lanka
9.4 nm NE Galagedara (7°46′N 80°10′E)
10.8 nm SE Galagedara (7°32′N 80°08′E)
13.5 nm E Kurunegala District
14.2 nm NW Mundal Lagoon
14.3 nm SW Munneswaram temple
14.4 nm W Udappu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010