Udayarsamalankulam, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Udaiyarachamalankulam

World:Sri Lanka:North Eastern Province
Latitude 9.1833 Longitude 80.5833 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 9° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6117
Google links for Udayarsamalankulam Google links for Udayarsamalankulam, Sri Lanka
Mid-range map of Udayarsamalankulam Large range map of Udayarsamalankulam
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murikandi (5.3 nm)
Periyapuliyankulam (5.8 nm)
Ampakamam (6.0 nm)
Aiyamperumal (1.0 nm)
Katkulam (2.8 nm)
Marakkaramoddai (1.0 nm)
Tirukkulam (3.6 nm)
Kachchilamadu (4.0 nm)
Oddusuddan (4.4 nm)
Idaikkadu (4.4 nm)
Putukkulam (5.3 nm)
Periyaittimadu (5.8 nm)
Karuvelankandal (6.0 nm)
Manavalanpaddamurippu (2.8 nm)
Annatevanmadu (4.0 nm)
Panainindan (4.5 nm)
Kodaliparichchan (5.1 nm)
Vannamarutankulam (5.4 nm)
Kataliyarsamalankulam (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1848 Small VAVUNIYA Vavuniya 26 nm S 190
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 47 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Oddusuddan
6.3 nm E Mullaitivu District
6.4 nm NW Vavuniya District
8.8 nm W Maankulam
9.2 nm NE Puthukkudiyiruppu (Mullaitivu)
12.0 nm NW Kokavil
12.1 nm E Vidyananda College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010