Tumpankeni, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Thumpankerni

World:Sri Lanka:North Eastern Province
Latitude 7.5333 Longitude 81.7167 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 7° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21021

Tumpankeni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumpankeni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumpankeni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.