Tellippalai, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Tellipallai

World:Sri Lanka:North Eastern Province
Latitude 9.7833 Longitude 80.0333 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 9° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55953

Tellippalai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tellippalai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tellippalai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tellippalai South West (1.0 nm)
Kollankaladdy (1.0 nm)
Siruvilan (2.0 nm)
Vimankaman (1.0 nm)
Palai (1.0 nm)
Maviddapuram (1.0 nm)
Taiyiddi (1.4 nm)
Mayiliddi North (1.4 nm)
Varuttalaivilan (1.0 nm)
Mayiliddi South (1.0 nm)
Vasavilan (2.0 nm)
Kadduvan (1.0 nm)
Mallakam (1.4 nm)
Punnalaikkadduvan (1.4 nm)
Kurumpasiddy (1.4 nm)
Elalai (1.4 nm)
Suravattai (2.0 nm)
Kuppilan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 2 nm E 76
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 78 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Tellippalai
0.2 nm N Union College, Tellippalai, Jaffna
1.0 nm N Maviddapuram
2.0 nm S Northern Province, Sri Lanka
2.0 nm N Kankesanthurai
2.2 nm SW Chunnakam
2.2 nm NW 80th meridian east
2.2 nm SE Kuppilan
2.2 nm E SLAF Palaly
2.5 nm W Ilavali
2.8 nm NW Keerimalai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010