Sillalai, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Chillalai

World:Sri Lanka:North Eastern Province
Latitude 9.7833 Longitude 79.9500 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 9° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40635

Sillalai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sillalai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sillalai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolpuram (2.2 nm) Mathakalthurai (1.0 nm) Mathagal (1.0 nm)
Matakal (1.0 nm)
Vilan (2.0 nm)
Periyavilan (2.0 nm)
Marisankoodal (2.0 nm)
Ilvalai (2.0 nm)
Makiyappiddy (2.2 nm)
Chulipuram (1.0 nm)
Thiruvadinilayam (1.4 nm)
Pandattarippu (1.4 nm)
Vaddukkoddai West (2.0 nm)
Chankanai West (2.0 nm)
Sittankerni (2.2 nm)
Pirampathai (2.2 nm)
Mulai (2.2 nm)
Chittankeni (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 7 nm E 85
VORM Small Ramnad Airport Ramnad 64 nm W 244
FR31136 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 72 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Sillalai
1.2 nm SE Pandatharippu
2.2 nm SE Chankanai
2.6 nm E Ilavali
3.1 nm E 80th meridian east
3.2 nm S Batticotta Seminary
3.3 nm S Vaddukoddai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010