Pandariyaveli, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Pandariyavella

World:Sri Lanka:North Eastern Province
Latitude 7.6000 Longitude 81.7500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14595
Google links for Pandariyaveli Google links for Pandariyaveli, Sri Lanka
Mid-range map of Pandariyaveli Large range map of Pandariyaveli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padaiyandaveli (2.0 nm)
Arasaditivu (2.0 nm)
Navatkadu (2.2 nm)
Makiladitivu (2.2 nm)
Kokkaddicholai (2.2 nm)
Thona (1.0 nm)
Katiriyanodai (1.0 nm)
Putukudiyiruppu (2.0 nm)
Manmunai (2.2 nm)
Kirankulam (1.0 nm)
Kurukkalmadam (2.2 nm)
Cheddipalayam (2.2 nm)
Valaichenai (1.0 nm)
Tirukkudiyiruppu (1.0 nm)
Kadukkaimunai (1.0 nm)
Ampilanturai (1.0 nm)
Nagamunai (2.0 nm)
Tettativu (2.8 nm)
Mankadu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCB BTC Medium BATTICALOA Batticaloa 7 nm N 326
VCCG GOY Medium AMPARAI Gal Oya 17 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Kokkadichcholai
2.4 nm NW List of islands of Sri Lanka
2.7 nm NW List of islands of Sri Lanka
4.3 nm NW List of islands of Sri Lanka
4.4 nm SW Batticaloa Lagoon
5.7 nm N Kattankudy
6.2 nm NW List of islands of Sri Lanka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010