Pachchanur, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Pachanur,Patchannoor,New Pachchanur

World:Sri Lanka:North Eastern Province
Latitude 8.4000 Longitude 81.2667 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 8° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13683

Pachchanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pachchanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pachchanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kayavantankulachchenai (2.0 nm)
Vedativu (2.2 nm)
Paravippanchan (2.2 nm)
Padditidal (1.0 nm)
Pallikudiyiruppu (2.2 nm)
Palatoppu (2.2 nm)
Topputtidal (1.0 nm)
Sampalchenai (1.0 nm)
Mallikaitivu (1.0 nm)
Udaiyamadam (1.4 nm)
Palattadichchenai (1.4 nm)
Nilappalai (1.4 nm)
Vaikkaladichchenai (2.0 nm)
Pallikkudachchenai (2.0 nm)
Menkamam (2.0 nm)
Kankuvelichchenai (2.2 nm)
Kankuveli (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCT TRR Medium CHINA BAY Trincomalee 9 nm N 328
FR1844 Medium MINNERIYA Polonnaruwa Town 26 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Muttur (Sri Lanka)
4.5 nm NW Mahaweli River
5.1 nm N Sampoor
6.3 nm E Ullackalie Lagoon
7.0 nm NW Kinniya
7.2 nm N List of islands of Sri Lanka
8.2 nm N List of islands of Sri Lanka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010