Chundikkuli, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Chundicully

World:Sri Lanka:North Eastern Province
Latitude 9.6500 Longitude 80.0333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36300
Google links for Chundikkuli Google links for Chundikkuli, Sri Lanka
Mid-range map of Chundikkuli Large range map of Chundikkuli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Pasaiyur,Colombuthurai West
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karaiyur (1.0 nm)
Jaffna (2.2 nm)
Nallur (1.0 nm)
Chiviyateru West (1.0 nm)
Vannarpannai South East (1.4 nm)
Anaipanthy (1.4 nm)
Chiviyateru East (1.4 nm)
Tirunelveli East (2.0 nm)
Vannarpannai North West (2.2 nm)
Tirunelveli West (2.2 nm)
Kanthermadam (2.2 nm)
Kopai South (2.2 nm)
Irupalai (2.2 nm)
Vannarpannai South West (2.8 nm)
Navanturai (2.8 nm)
Ariyarmadam (2.8 nm)
Arialai (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 8 nm N 14
FR1848 Small VAVUNIYA Vavuniya 61 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Colombuthurai
0.6 nm NW St. John's College, Jaffna
0.7 nm W St. Patrick`s College, Jaffna
1.0 nm N Nallur (Jaffna)
1.3 nm NW Jaffna Central College
1.4 nm W List of islands of Sri Lanka
1.5 nm N Nallur Kandaswamy temple
2.0 nm E Ariyalai
2.1 nm NW Jaffna Hindu College
2.2 nm NW Jaffna
2.2 nm NW Vannarpannai
2.2 nm NE Kopay
2.6 nm N Kokkuvil
2.9 nm N Kokuvil Hindu College
3.0 nm E Navatkuly


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010