Achchuveli, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Atchuvely

World:Sri Lanka:North Eastern Province
Latitude 9.7667 Longitude 80.1000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55839

Achchuveli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achchuveli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achchuveli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Navarkiri (1.0 nm)
Ivinai (2.0 nm)
Vasavilan (2.2 nm)
Pattaimeni (1.0 nm)
Tholakaddy (1.4 nm)
Tampalai (1.4 nm)
Koddagapulam (1.4 nm)
Katirippai (1.4 nm)
Idaikkadu (1.4 nm)
Periyanaddutevanturai (2.2 nm)
Palali (2.2 nm)
Mulavai (2.2 nm)
Vallai (2.2 nm) Puttur West (1.0 nm)
Avarankal (1.4 nm)
Puttur (2.0 nm)
Chiruppiddi (2.0 nm)
Puttur East (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 2 nm W 311
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 82 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Jaffna District
2.0 nm S Puttur, Sri Lanka
2.2 nm NW Palali
2.3 nm NW SLAF Palaly
2.9 nm S Attiar Hindu College
3.1 nm W Kuppilan
4.1 nm W Tellippalai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010