Am Djarass, Chad Page

Other names: Amdjarass

World:Chad:Ennedi-Est
Latitude 16.0659 Longitude 22.8431 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 16° 3' 57N Long (DMS) 22° 50' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Am Djarass Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Am Djarass Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Am Djarass Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ourini (24.7 nm)
Oygo (34.7 nm)
Ha Beroubere (9.5 nm)
Gogokeira (11.6 nm)
Hadjer Enou Ha (27.0 nm)
Berdoba (3.2 nm) Karna (14.3 nm)
Bir Douan (15.6 nm)
Kourdi (19.0 nm)
Kanoua (20.5 nm)
Bougouradi (21.5 nm)
Serdaba (24.4 nm)
Bahay (31.2 nm)
Salemkey (34.9 nm)
Ourda (35.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47625 Small Iriba Airport 66 nm S 212
FTTF Small Fada Airport Fada 98 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Amdjarass
7.8 nm NE Estadio Municipal Arsénio Ramos
30.3 nm S 23rd meridian east
31.1 nm S Ennedi Est Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:55 2016