Lame, Chad Page

Other names: Lamé

World:Chad:Mayo-Kebbi Ouest
Latitude 9.2422 Longitude 14.5415 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 9° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 14° 32' 29E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Lame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magonbal (2.1 nm)
Tiaski (2.8 nm)
Poukra (4.6 nm)
Baoare (6.4 nm)
Laodiere (2.0 nm)
Baidoum (3.0 nm)
Laomere (5.9 nm)
Bang (5.9 nm)
Tchap (6.9 nm)
Moidjan (2.2 nm)
Bissi Keda (3.7 nm)
Mafou (3.9 nm)
Daguirki (5.0 nm)
Bissi Yelsina (5.1 nm)
Foul Touare (7.6 nm)
Lekoue (2.4 nm)
Bakemai (4.6 nm)
Sinayou (5.8 nm)
Badje (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTP PLF Small Pala Airport Pala 24 nm E 70
FR47109 Small Léré Airport Léré 32 nm N 318
FKKR GOU Medium GAROUA Garoua 69 nm W 274 Camair-Co
FKKL MVR Medium SALAK Maroua 74 nm N 347 Camair-Co
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S 9th parallel north
23.0 nm E Mayo-Kebbi Ouest Region
23.1 nm E Mayo-Dallah
24.2 nm E List of airports in Chad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:15 2016