Gangara, Chad Page

Other names: Dangara

World:Chad:Mandoul
Latitude 9.2110 Longitude 17.4196 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 9° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 17° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Gangara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koli (1.0 nm)
Golili (2.3 nm)
Kakoyo (2.4 nm)
Koutoubotou (2.4 nm)
Golili (3.3 nm)
Golt (1.4 nm)
Kihangala (3.2 nm)
Saraboutou (3.8 nm)
Gadjimbati (3.8 nm)
Mayo (4.7 nm)
Nangda (1.8 nm)
Mbaya (2.9 nm)
Koukar (3.2 nm)
Ngara (4.1 nm)
Dobo (1.1 nm)
Gondala (2.1 nm)
Koumbotou (2.5 nm)
Moundoulou (2.7 nm)
Maibo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47112 Small Goundi Airport Goundi 10 nm N 347
FR47835 Small Koumra Airport 19 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm SE Koumra Airport
19.5 nm SE List of airports in Chad
19.6 nm SE Mandoul Region
42.8 nm E Bahr Salamat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:19 2016