Bedaya, Chad Page

Other names: Bédaya

World:Chad:Mandoul
Latitude 8.9213 Longitude 17.8492 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 17° 50' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Bedaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koumaye (2.9 nm)
Moudjibe (4.5 nm)
Kandili (4.8 nm)
Mouidoube (5.6 nm)
Guidoboula (0.8 nm)
Ngondere (1.2 nm)
Kemdere (1.8 nm)
Bedaya (2.1 nm)
Morko (2.3 nm)
Takabiti (2.5 nm)
Moissiara (3.0 nm)
Benguebe (3.5 nm)
Goro (3.7 nm)
Beko (3.9 nm)
Kemdere (4.2 nm)
Macta (5.0 nm)
Gangara (0.5 nm)
Matade (3.8 nm)
Kambita (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47111 Small Koumra Airport Koumra 12 nm W 280
FR47835 Small Koumra Airport 16 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm W List of airports in Chad
16.1 nm W Koumra Airport
17.7 nm W Mandoul Region
34.0 nm NE Sarh Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:46 2016