Ngama, Chad Page

Other names: Gama,Ngama Yakoud

World:Chad:Hadjer-Lamis
Latitude 11.7873 Longitude 17.1592 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 11° 47' 14N Long (DMS) 17° 9' 33E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Estimated population (from Geonames): 12438

Weather Charts


Ngama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabagay (1.3 nm)
Namagai (2.5 nm)
Setan (2.8 nm)
Djamam Nabagay (4.6 nm)
Am Koloma (0.9 nm)
Ngama Idjelidje (1.6 nm)
Nabagay (2.3 nm)
Adiker (3.0 nm)
Adiker (3.2 nm)
Djimez (3.9 nm)
Ngama Ambasatna (1.3 nm)
Banki Tchokoto (2.3 nm)
Djamara (3.1 nm)
Koursoungana (3.6 nm)
Amifen (3.7 nm)
Gardogo (2.4 nm)
Gardogo (3.6 nm)
Koursoungana (4.0 nm)
Lawa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTK BKR Small Bokoro Airport Bokoro 36 nm N 351
FR48033 Small Massenya Airport 62 nm W 249
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.0 nm N Dababa
36.1 nm N Bokoro
36.3 nm N List of airports in Chad
36.3 nm N Bokoro Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:28 2016