Mani, Chad Page

Other names: Mini

World:Chad:Hadjer-Lamis
Latitude 12.7333 Longitude 14.6833 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 12° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2538

Weather Charts


Mani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abeng Koro (2.5 nm)
Sero Abou (2.9 nm)
Nebek (3.5 nm)
Mangayo (5.0 nm)
Hadjer Debdabani (4.0 nm)
Al Hidjer (4.0 nm)
Bigli (4.1 nm)
Amgoch (4.5 nm)
Al Hidjer (5.1 nm)
Girbe (5.4 nm)
Abou Lela (4.4 nm) Chawe (1.0 nm)
Zafaia (2.8 nm)
Kobro (4.0 nm)
Saboura (4.1 nm)
Ambasatna (5.0 nm)
Boumbouma (5.0 nm)
Ankarena (5.1 nm)
Beder (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTJ NDJ Medium NDJAMENA HASSAN DJAMOUS N'Djamena 41 nm S 150 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines, Toumaï Air Tchad, Turkish Airlines
FTTL OTC Small Bol Airport Bol 42 nm N 4
FR47801 Small N'Gouri Airport 66 nm N 35
DNMA MIU Medium MAIDUGURI Maiduguri 107 nm W 240 Arik Air, Azman Air, Med-View Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Blangoua
12.6 nm NW Chari River
21.6 nm W Hile-Alifa
25.6 nm SE Goulfey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:45 2016