Abrai, Chad Page

Other names: Abraï

World:Chad:Hadjer-Lamis
Latitude 11.9779 Longitude 16.9352 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 11° 58' 40N Long (DMS) 16° 56' 7E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Abrai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abrai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abrai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abrai (3.9 nm)
Kindji (7.7 nm)
Kindji (8.2 nm)
Am Darangal (5.8 nm)
Bangas (6.4 nm)
Djoka (7.1 nm)
Bangas (7.3 nm)
Djoka (7.4 nm)
Djoka (8.1 nm)
Retgi (9.2 nm)
Am Djenene (9.3 nm)
Am Bagbadj (8.8 nm)
Dirbati (9.2 nm)
Dilbigni (9.2 nm)
Abrai (1.3 nm)
Sadaga (5.3 nm)
Dordon (6.1 nm)
Moura (8.7 nm)
Sidre (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTK BKR Small Bokoro Airport Bokoro 25 nm N 17
FR48033 Small Massenya Airport 56 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm N Bokoro
25.2 nm N Dababa
25.7 nm N List of airports in Chad
25.7 nm N Bokoro Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:30 2016