Sebe, Chad Page

Other names: Sébé

World:Chad:Moyen-Chari
Latitude 8.5944 Longitude 18.1166 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 8° 35' 40N Long (DMS) 18° 6' 60E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Sebe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kemdili (4.2 nm)
Kemdili (4.2 nm)
Nadjikaba (4.6 nm)
Kaba (7.1 nm)
Nadjikaba (7.5 nm)
Goro (1.4 nm)
Goro (2.4 nm)
Kemdili (3.9 nm)
Magoumbou (4.2 nm)
Moudal (4.9 nm)
Ngam (5.1 nm)
Yebe (5.3 nm)
Dira (6.0 nm)
Ngamoudjio (6.4 nm)
Sebe (1.2 nm)
Goromoura (3.4 nm)
Gorro Ndila (4.8 nm)
Moyemtoro (5.5 nm)
Sebe (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47833 Small Moïssala Airport 25 nm W 235
FR47132 Small Usine Sugar Plantation Airstrip Sarh 32 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm E Koumogo
25.8 nm SW Barh Sara
25.8 nm SW Moïssala Airport
26.0 nm SW List of airports in Chad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:40 2016