Niamko, Chad Page

Other names: Niomko

World:Chad:Moyen-Chari
Latitude 10.4355 Longitude 17.8395 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 10° 26' 8N Long (DMS) 17° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2075
Mid-range map of Niamko Large range map of Niamko

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toni (3.6 nm)
Moane (7.9 nm)
Gouri (9.0 nm)
Ndaba (11.9 nm)
Tchokrou (14.6 nm)
Sara (19.1 nm)
Djomal (3.5 nm)
Koubi (6.3 nm)
Babnia (16.8 nm)
Andi Garbokoum (18.9 nm)
Djember (1.4 nm)
Kouendok (3.6 nm)
Gop (3.8 nm)
Tangala (4.9 nm)
Dar (7.4 nm)
Bala (7.5 nm)
Lagouaye (10.7 nm)
Toula (12.0 nm)
Gamkoul (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR48026 Small Melfi Airport 37 nm N 10
FR47113 MEF Small Melfi Airport Melfi 37 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.3 nm S Gori, Chad
37.4 nm N List of airports in Chad
37.4 nm N Melfi Airport
38.0 nm N Barh Signaka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:13:54 2016