Kouno, Chad Page

Other names: Kuno

World:Chad:Moyen-Chari
Latitude 9.8457 Longitude 17.6607 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 9° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 17° 39' 39E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Kouno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gouam (5.8 nm)
Direk (8.4 nm)
Guele (1.5 nm)
Toar (2.0 nm)
Kouri (3.2 nm)
Bouane (4.6 nm)
Silo (5.6 nm)
Kouragwal (5.6 nm)
Niaguel (5.8 nm)
Lour (7.7 nm)
Gori (7.7 nm)
Moulgou (1.8 nm)
Gardjim (2.6 nm)
Tieng (3.1 nm)
Kwaloum (3.5 nm)
Wok (5.2 nm)
Niou (6.7 nm)
Kindjia (5.6 nm)
Dene (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47800 Small Tari West Airport 25 nm W 296
FR47112 Small Goundi Airport Goundi 32 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Gori, Chad
25.2 nm NW List of airports in Chad
25.2 nm NW Tari West Airport
35.2 nm SE Bahr Salamat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:58 2016