Dersse, Chad Page

Other names: Derssé

World:Chad:Moyen-Chari
Latitude 8.6727 Longitude 18.7704 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 8° 40' 22N Long (DMS) 18° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Dersse Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dersse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dersse Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langoutou (3.4 nm) Modkion (2.7 nm)
Kerakono (3.2 nm)
Sandana (3.9 nm)
Kemkaba (5.6 nm)
Kemkaba (6.5 nm)
Maikouma (7.1 nm)
Maimassa (7.8 nm)
Sako (8.3 nm)
Mbata (8.7 nm)
Maingara (1.1 nm)
Maiele (1.3 nm)
Moiblla (1.8 nm)
Mayo (2.7 nm)
Beguide (3.3 nm)
Tagon (3.8 nm)
Morkouata (8.1 nm)
Miavele (0.5 nm)
Laposso (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47132 Small Usine Sugar Plantation Airstrip Sarh 24 nm N 318
FTTA SRH Small Sarh Airport Sarh 36 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW List of lunar features
12.1 nm S Grande Sido
14.7 nm E 19th meridian east
23.9 nm W Koumogo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:29 2016