Dangande, Chad Page

Other names: Dangandé

World:Chad:Moyen-Chari
Latitude 8.8008 Longitude 18.5386 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 8° 48' 3N Long (DMS) 18° 32' 19E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Dangande Large range map of Dangande

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maikolo (2.0 nm)
Morko (2.5 nm)
Maimada (3.1 nm)
Madimba (3.5 nm)
Demimatra (4.4 nm)
Moyo (4.7 nm)
Kenodjou (4.8 nm)
Maindou (0.5 nm) Mainana (3.0 nm)
Goro (4.2 nm)
Kira (4.6 nm)
Bedere (0.6 nm)
Ngaramtele (2.9 nm)
Danamadji (3.4 nm)
Gadjimata (3.6 nm)
Niarobala (4.0 nm)
Okan (4.4 nm)
Begourou (4.4 nm)
Baimbayam (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47132 Small Usine Sugar Plantation Airstrip Sarh 10 nm N 346
FTTA SRH Small Sarh Airport Sarh 22 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Koumogo
15.4 nm SE List of lunar features
22.7 nm NW Moyen-Chari Region
22.9 nm NW Sarh Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:13:16 2016