Baltoubay, Chad Page

Other names: Baltoubaye

World:Chad:Moyen-Chari
Latitude 9.7719 Longitude 18.6926 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 9° 46' 19N Long (DMS) 18° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Baltoubay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baltoubay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baltoubay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balekolo (5.6 nm)
Kay Manemba (8.0 nm)
Moureba (8.4 nm)
Kemkoura (9.5 nm)
Guelehe (9.1 nm)
Mania Kindjo (10.1 nm)
Migna (10.2 nm)
Ouaygombo (1.6 nm)
Mouila (7.0 nm)
Kole (9.1 nm)
Bara (9.2 nm)
Kie (9.3 nm)
Bengore (9.7 nm)
Bohe (10.5 nm)
Mbrobe (7.7 nm)
Kokinio (7.8 nm)
Djindjibo (8.7 nm)
Djindjikono (9.3 nm)
Kinda (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47115 Small Kyabé Airport Kyabé 23 nm S 144
FTTA SRH Small Sarh Airport Sarh 42 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm SE Kyabé Airport
23.9 nm SE List of airports in Chad
40.0 nm SW Bahr Salamat
41.7 nm SW Moyen-Chari Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:38 2016