Bogomoro, Chad Page

Other names: Bougomorra,Bougoumoro,Bougomora

World:Chad:Chari-Baguirmi
Latitude 10.8088 Longitude 15.9956 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 10° 48' 32N Long (DMS) 15° 59' 44E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1458

Weather Charts


Bogomoro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogomoro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogomoro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koudoumoro (2.3 nm)
Banda (2.7 nm)
Mokobili (3.0 nm)
Diguini (6.2 nm)
Gole (6.3 nm)
Bougoumoro (1.9 nm)
Garfala Ouatourou (2.2 nm)
Maitkam (4.5 nm)
Ouenabdou (5.7 nm)
Madlama (1.1 nm)
Tideng (3.4 nm)
Tereng (3.6 nm)
Katchatchia Abdoulay (4.2 nm)
Koudmorio (4.3 nm)
Katchatchia Maloum (4.7 nm)
Hilele (5.2 nm)
Baingan (5.3 nm)
Mahiri (5.7 nm)
Mosgougou (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47820 Small Ba Ili Airport 32 nm E 122
FR48033 Small Massenya Airport 37 nm N 15
FTTJ NDJ Medium NDJAMENA HASSAN DJAMOUS N'Djamena 97 nm N 324 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines, Toumaï Air Tchad, Turkish Airlines
FKKL MVR Medium SALAK Maroua 104 nm W 258 Camair-Co
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Skagerrak-Centered Large Igneous Province
32.5 nm SE List of airports in Chad
32.5 nm SE Ba Ili Airport
36.8 nm N Baguirmi Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:50 2016