Ba Ili, Chad Page

Other names: Ba Illi

World:Chad:Chari-Baguirmi
Latitude 10.5186 Longitude 16.4411 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 10° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 16° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Ba Ili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ba Ili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ba Ili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Djangta (4.1 nm)
Bilere (4.1 nm)
Ba Ili (4.3 nm)
Djankta (7.0 nm)
Guinera (7.9 nm)
Mafaling (2.3 nm)
Gadang Kiao (7.5 nm)
Bilamtou (7.8 nm)
Ougou (8.4 nm)
Ba Ili (2.4 nm)
Mafaling Sara (5.0 nm)
Tendia (5.8 nm)
Mainapa (6.3 nm)
Nalnoudji (6.4 nm)
Bilamtou (7.1 nm)
Ba-Illi (7.5 nm)
Mindera (5.9 nm)
Montegara (6.9 nm)
Taouan (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47820 Small Ba Ili Airport 1 nm E 99
FTTS OUT Small Bousso Airport Bousso 16 nm E 97
FTTJ NDJ Medium NDJAMENA HASSAN DJAMOUS N'Djamena 127 nm N 319 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Djibouti, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines, Toumaï Air Tchad, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E List of airports in Chad
1.1 nm E Ba Ili Airport
16.4 nm E Bousso
16.6 nm E Bousso Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:37 2016