Guidari, Chad Page

Other names: Gidari

World:Chad:Tandjile
Latitude 9.2689 Longitude 16.6725 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 16° 40' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Guidari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guidari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guidari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bidakaride (2.7 nm)
Gabodou (4.2 nm)
Djamai (5.0 nm)
Mindilati (5.5 nm)
Djamanassara (1.3 nm)
Guering (2.5 nm)
Kalguere (2.9 nm)
Tchedoum (2.9 nm)
Toukedere (3.1 nm)
Kaya (5.1 nm)
Doubagama (5.1 nm)
Bidakiro (5.2 nm)
Tchedoum (1.9 nm)
Maingone (2.4 nm)
Bemia (2.5 nm)
Mago (2.6 nm)
Manouraidi (4.0 nm)
Kariadeboum (5.2 nm)
Brakabra (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTH LTC Small Lai Airport Lai 22 nm W 290
FR47106 Small Doba Airport Doba 35 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm W Laï Airport
22.7 nm W List of airports in Chad
23.4 nm W Laï
23.4 nm W Tandjilé Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:46 2016