Hadjer Hadid, Chad Page

Other names: Hadjer Haddid

World:Chad:Ouaddai
Latitude 13.4500 Longitude 21.6667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Hadjer Hadid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadjer Hadid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadjer Hadid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenoual (2.2 nm)
Fakir (2.9 nm)
Koutourne (3.5 nm)
Kadjala (4.0 nm)
Lira (1.4 nm)
Faranga (1.4 nm)
Kokorko (2.2 nm)
Mabougin (2.8 nm)
Tirtili (4.1 nm)
Beredjang (4.4 nm)
Am Haraz (4.9 nm)
Dikta (1.0 nm)
Barde (2.8 nm)
Arbane (2.8 nm)
Boro Kateltek (3.0 nm)
Boro Kateltek (5.0 nm)
Tiongore (5.0 nm)
Boro Adjous (5.1 nm)
Koudjan Kodolo (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47632 Small Adré Airport 29 nm E 86
HSGN EGN Small Geneina Airport Geneina 46 nm E 87 Badr Airlines, Buffalo Airways, Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines
FR47628 Small Adé Airport 49 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
28.6 nm SE 22nd meridian east
29.0 nm S Borota raid
29.0 nm S Borota, Chad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:35 2016