Bourtail, Chad Page

Other names: Bourtaïl

World:Chad:Ouaddai
Latitude 13.1667 Longitude 21.6333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Bourtail Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bourtail Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bourtail Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arar (3.1 nm)
Kore (3.1 nm)
Garfa (4.4 nm)
Fitine (4.9 nm)
Dougay (4.1 nm)
Dobou (4.2 nm)
Araza (4.2 nm)
Sanyoung (2.0 nm)
Esterena (3.1 nm)
Arkoum (4.0 nm)
Tadorna (4.0 nm)
Koundousa (4.9 nm)
Goz Bagar (4.9 nm)
Gorone (2.2 nm)
Goundiang (2.8 nm)
Aboutantara (3.2 nm)
Matabono (4.1 nm)
Tin (4.2 nm)
Alacha (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47628 Small Adé Airport 34 nm S 151
FR47632 Small Adré Airport 36 nm E 59
HSGN EGN Small Geneina Airport Geneina 52 nm E 68 Badr Airlines, Buffalo Airways, Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SE Borota raid
16.1 nm SE Borota, Chad
18.5 nm SE 13th parallel north
21.8 nm E 22nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:02 2016