Yamodo, Chad Page

Other names: Yarnodo

World:Chad:Logone Oriental
Latitude 7.8586 Longitude 17.1122 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 17° 6' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Yamodo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamodo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamodo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siagon (7.2 nm)
Bedongui (8.4 nm)
Beito (8.6 nm)
Beoro (11.4 nm)
Beido (11.5 nm) Goubeti (2.8 nm)
Bekandjia (3.3 nm)
Bilbo (4.5 nm)
Carre Ndjou (5.8 nm)
Mateti (8.4 nm)
Village Mayo (8.5 nm)
Carre Koldaga (8.5 nm)
Carre Koldaga (9.9 nm)
Maisou (11.1 nm)
Kokou (11.3 nm)
Maarte (8.7 nm)
Gale (9.7 nm)
Bati (12.0 nm)
Komba (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47840 Small Dildo Airport 43 nm N 336
FR47833 Small Moïssala Airport 48 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SW 17th meridian east
26.7 nm SE Nana Barya Faunal Reserve
28.7 nm W La Nya Pendé
43.9 nm NW List of airports in Chad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:37 2016