Gore, Chad Page

Other names: Goré

World:Chad:Logone Oriental
Latitude 7.9156 Longitude 16.6330 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 54' 56N Long (DMS) 16° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Gore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beromana (3.3 nm)
Bedakoussang (3.9 nm)
Berre (4.4 nm)
Kodjal I (4.6 nm)
Betolo (8.0 nm)
Bebingui (8.7 nm)
Kontjala (2.0 nm)
Kodiala (2.3 nm)
Olo (4.8 nm)
Roumga (4.9 nm)
Bongmara (6.3 nm)
Bekila (7.1 nm)
Peleu (9.2 nm)
Robe (2.5 nm)
Robe Gore (4.6 nm)
Dobama (4.1 nm)
Kobo (6.6 nm)
Mbala Kaba (8.2 nm)
Bedaia II (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47798 Small Beguelkar Airport 29 nm W 286
FR47840 Small Dildo Airport 38 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N La Nya Pendé
27.6 nm SE 17th meridian east
29.3 nm W List of airports in Chad
29.3 nm W Beguelkar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:37 2016