Bedio, Chad Page

Other names: Bédio

World:Chad:Logone Oriental
Latitude 8.4023 Longitude 17.1256 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 24' 8N Long (DMS) 17° 7' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Bedio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bedio (1.1 nm)
Beboye (1.7 nm)
Kaba (3.9 nm)
Seri (4.3 nm)
Kaba (4.3 nm)
Mekapti (4.5 nm)
Bekoye (2.6 nm)
Bengassa (2.9 nm)
Bengamia (4.2 nm)
Maide (4.2 nm)
Bekodo (3.2 nm)
Bekodo I (3.5 nm)
Dondoua (3.7 nm)
Beongo (4.0 nm)
Bekodo I (4.1 nm)
Bero (4.1 nm)
Bedoada (4.2 nm)
Bekodo II (4.3 nm)
Bekodo II (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47840 Small Dildo Airport 19 nm W 292
FR47106 Small Doba Airport Doba 24 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NW List of airports in Chad
19.8 nm NW Dildo Airport
22.1 nm NW Logone Oriental Region
22.5 nm NW Chad–Cameroon Petroleum Development and Pipeline Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:37 2016