Mbala, Chad Page

Other names: Mballa

World:Chad:Logone Occidental
Latitude 8.7828 Longitude 16.2038 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 16° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Mbala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mbala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mbala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Men (3.5 nm)
Mekab (5.9 nm)
Bekigui (6.8 nm)
Mbalkabra (7.1 nm)
Bita-Ndololo (2.0 nm)
Mbague (2.8 nm)
Bitanda (3.2 nm)
Mbala (5.3 nm)
Keykague (5.5 nm)
Kilkak (6.3 nm)
Tagla II (6.4 nm)
Dodou (4.7 nm)
Nakassa (6.3 nm)
Dobara (5.6 nm)
Belanga (5.7 nm)
Tilo II (6.0 nm)
Tilo I (6.1 nm)
Larkay (6.4 nm)
Bemia (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTD MQQ Medium MOUNDOU 12 nm S 219
FTTH LTC Small Lai Airport Lai 37 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW List of airports in Chad
14.5 nm SW Sacred Heart Cathedral, Moundou
14.8 nm SW Logone Occidental Region
14.8 nm SW Lac Wey Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:49 2016