Ba, Chad Page

Other names: Bah

World:Chad:Logone Occidental
Latitude 8.5503 Longitude 15.8572 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 33' 1N Long (DMS) 15° 51' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Ba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kol (2.1 nm)
Mar (3.2 nm)
Bere (3.4 nm)
Mailo (4.7 nm)
Bondo (4.8 nm)
Kagueroy (3.4 nm)
Kagueroy (3.5 nm)
Meikann (3.9 nm)
Dirkou (1.0 nm)
Mohan (2.3 nm)
Tembague (3.2 nm)
Manon (3.3 nm)
Lolo (3.7 nm)
Msamo (5.0 nm)
Souga (1.6 nm)
Lao (2.1 nm)
Lao I (2.5 nm)
Lao II (3.1 nm)
Mekassem (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTD MQQ Medium MOUNDOU 13 nm E 70
FR47798 Small Beguelkar Airport 34 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E List of airports in Chad
13.5 nm E Logone Occidental Region
13.5 nm E Lac Wey Department
14.0 nm E Sacred Heart Cathedral, Moundou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:26 2016