Aberei, Chad Page

Other names: Abéreï,Abré,Abre

Latitude 12.6105 Longitude 19.2116 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 12° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 19° 12' 42E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Africa/Ndjamena
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Aberei Large range map of Aberei

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Am Sinete (8.8 nm)
Ab Hodja (8.9 nm)
Koulga (9.1 nm)
Am Kofe (9.4 nm)
Amour (9.7 nm)
Am Tchake (10.1 nm)
Grehine (10.2 nm)
Karkadio (10.6 nm)
Am Himede (3.4 nm)
Lamime (7.8 nm)
Adele (8.2 nm)
Dankoutch (9.9 nm)
Nandoua (1.2 nm)
Tileae (1.6 nm)
Darele (2.1 nm)
Am Arba (2.9 nm)
Louga (4.8 nm)
Am Nabak (7.6 nm)
Beretan (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTM MVO Small Mongo Airport Mongo 41 nm W 229
FR45055 OUM Small Oum Hadjer Airport 49 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.1 nm SW Guéra Region
40.1 nm SW Guéra Department
41.1 nm SW Mongo Airport
41.1 nm SW List of airports in Chad

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:49:34 2015