Delekena, Chad Page

Other names: Délékéna

World:Chad:Prefecture du Chari-Baguirmi
Latitude 12.3488 Longitude 15.2742 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 12° 20' 56N Long (DMS) 15° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Google links for Delekena Google links for Delekena, Chad
Mid-range map of Delekena Large range map of Delekena
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Delekena (3.0 nm)
Minjelgue (4.3 nm)
Am Djemena (1.6 nm)
Koudouna (1.6 nm)
Delekena (3.7 nm)
Am Sakin (4.8 nm)
El Guidi (2.6 nm)
Am Goche (3.0 nm)
Zahafaya (3.5 nm)
Adjama (4.0 nm)
Kadouna (4.2 nm)
Goz el Kanado (4.7 nm)
Nsafai (5.0 nm)
Am Chiguek (2.8 nm)
Al Bake (3.2 nm)
Rahad el Labane (3.5 nm)
Redina (4.0 nm)
Adjama (4.2 nm)
Greda (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FTTJ NDJ Medium NDJAMENA HASSAN DJAMOUS N'Djamena 19 nm W 227 Afriqiyah,Toumaï Air Tc,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Empire,Ethiopian
FTTL OTC Small Bol Airport Bol 72 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Massaguet
18.0 nm S Linia, Chad
19.1 nm SW N'Djamena International Airport
19.2 nm SW EUFOR Tchad/RCA


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010