Aozou, Chad Page

Other names: Ozu

World:Chad:Prefecture du Borkou-Ennedi-Tibesti
Latitude 21.8375 Longitude 17.4275 Altitude (feet) 3526
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 15N Long (DMS) 17° 25' 39E Altitude (meters) 1074
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Aozou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aozou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aozou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.